Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is made pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03, Code regarding the protection of personal data and of the EU Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR). By implementing the registration procedure, users voluntarily communicate their personal data to Dynamicsoft Srl, the Data Controller. The user's personal data sent by users through the registration procedures to our services will be processed in compliance with the principles of protection of personal data established by the Privacy Code (Legislative Decree 196/2003) and by other applicable regulations. The provision of data is optional; however, failure to provide the data deemed mandatory (and marked with *) will prevent correct registration on the site and the possibility of using the services provided by the portal and reserved for registered users.

Holder of the treatment

The owner of the processing of personal data is Dynamicsoft Srl, with headquarters in via Melito Centro Asi, 9 - 83029, Solofra (AV).

Object of the treatment

The Data Controller processes personal, identifying and non-sensitive data (in particular, name, surname, tax code, VAT number, email, telephone number - hereinafter "personal data" or even "data") communicated during registration on the site website of the Data Controller and / or when registering for the newsletter service offered by the Data Controller and / or on the occasion of the conclusion of contracts for the Data Controller services.

Purpose of the treatment

The personal data collected with this registration are processed in order to allow access to the services provided by the portal and reserved for registered users. In the event that the user has expressed his consent at the time of the activation of the service or expresses it subsequently and until the revocation of the same, personal data may be processed by Dynamicsoft Srl for sending advertising and commercial communications on own and third party products and services, also with automated methods, for direct sales purposes, as well as for sending market research and surveys. Furthermore, in the event that the user consents, the personal data may also be processed by Dynamicsoft Srl to identify, also through electronic processing, specific consumer behaviors and habits in order to improve the services provided and direct the commercial proposals of interest to the User and to offer third party advertisers the opportunity to optimize advertising campaigns. The possibility remains for Dynamicsoft Srl to process the aforementioned data in aggregate form, in compliance with the measures prescribed by the Privacy Guarantor and by virtue of the specific exemption from the consent provided by the same Authority, for analysis and electronic processing (e.g. classification of the entire customers in homogeneous categories for levels of services, consumption, expenditure, etc.) aimed at periodically monitoring the development and economic performance of Dynamicsoft Srl's activities, guiding the related industrial and commercial processes, improving services, design and implement commercial communication campaigns. Dynamicsoft Srl will also use personal data for administrative and accounting purposes and for the execution of contractual obligations; for the same purposes, personal data will be communicated to investee or associated companies. The e-mail address will be usable, pursuant to art. 130, paragraph 4, of Legislative Decree 196/03, also for the direct sale of products or services similar to those already purchased by the user / customer. Personal data are processed: for the same purposes, personal data will be communicated to investee or associated companies. The e-mail address will be usable, pursuant to art. 130, paragraph 4, of Legislative Decree 196/03, also for the direct sale of products or services similar to those already purchased by the user / customer. Personal data are processed: for the same purposes, personal data will be communicated to investee or associated companies. The e-mail address will be usable, pursuant to art. 130, paragraph 4, of Legislative Decree 196/03, also for the direct sale of products or services similar to those already purchased by the user / customer. Personal data are processed:

A) Without express consent (art.24 letter a, b, c Privacy Code and art.6 letter b, and GDPR), for the following Service purposes:

- Allow registration on the website

- Manage and maintain the website

- Allow subscription to the newsletter service provided by the Owner and any other Services requested

- To fulfill pre-contractual, contractual and tax obligations deriving from existing relationships

- To fulfill the obligations established by law, by a regulation, by community legislation or by an order of the Authority

- Prevent or discover fraudulent activities or harmful abuses for the website

- Exercise the rights of the owner, for example the right to defense in court


B) Only with specific and distinct consent (articles 23 and 130 of the Privacy Code and article 7 of the GDPR), for the following Marketing purposes:

- Email newsletters, commercial communications and / or advertising material on products or services offered by the Owner

Owner, Managers and Methods of data processing

The personal data sent through the registration procedures to our services are processed by Dynamicsoft Srl with automated tools and for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed by the Data Controller to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. Personal data are recorded and stored on electronic databases owned by Dynamicsoft Srl, with registered office in via Melito Centro Asi, 9 - 83029, Solofra (AV), Italy. Data controller, as well as will be stored on servers in the territory of countries belonging to the European Union (EU) or non-EU in compliance with the legislation on the protection of personal data. Personal data are processed by Dynamicsoft Srl.

Right of access to personal data and other rights pursuant to article 7 of the privacy code (Legislative Decree 196/2003) and EU Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR)

The user can at any time exercise the rights referred to in art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and EU Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR), including the right to access their data and obtain their updating or cancellation for violation of the law, to oppose the processing of their data to for the purpose of sending advertising materials, direct sales and commercial communications and to request the updated list of data processors, by means of written communication to be sent to: Dynamicsoft Srl, with registered office in via Melito Centro Asi, 9 - PRIVACY 83029, Solofra (AV ).